Membership

Section Leaders

Academic Occupational Medicine
Chair David Cole
Secretary Marlene Sanchez
Treasurer Muhammad Asif

Behavioral Health
Chair Michael Chin
Secretary/Treasurer Stephen Curran

Corporate Medicine
Chair Marlon Tingzon
Secretary Rodolfo Ramirez
Treasurer Lori Schwartz

Environmental Health
Chair Kathleen Fagan
Secretary/Treasurer Ken Spaeth
Vice Chair Kevin Trangle

Federal and Military OEM
Chair John Barrett
Secretary-Treasurer Amy Rogers
Vice Chair Karega Paisley

Finances and Practice Management
Chair David Caretto
Secretary/Treasurer Suvag Patnaik
Vice Chair Michael Wirsching

Health and Human Performance
Chair Kevin Trangle
Secretary Abena Opoku
Treasurer Jeffrey Liva
Vice Chair Richard Price

Health Informatics
Chair Marcia Isakari
Vice Chair Kerollos Shaker

History and Archives
Chair Verba Moore
Secretary Melissa Broadman
Treasurer William Greaves
Vice Chair Judith McKenzie

International
Chair Herman Spanjaard
Secretary Gwen Brachman
Treasurer Chunbai Zhang
Vice Chair Jean Xiao

Medical Center Occupational Health
Chair Lori Rolando
Secretary/Treasurer Laura Breeher
Vice Chair Rebecca Guest

Medical Review Officers
Chair Romarius Longmire
Secretary/Treasurer Malgorzata Hasek
Vice Chair David Cole

Nurse Practitioners
Chair Erlinda Singarajah
Vice Chair Sally Foster Chang

Occupational Physicians and Physician Assistants
Chair Nicolette Davis

Occupational Toxicology
Chair John Downs
Vice Chair Jakub Furmaga
Treasurer Beth Baker

Pain and Musculoskeletal Medicine
Chair Kamal Patel
Secretary/Treasurer Jared Jeffries
Vice Chair Cristina Franceschini-Sanchez

Pharmaceutical Industry
Chair Sean Maloney
Secretary/Treasurer Manupreet Chawla
Vice Chair Marcia Isakari

Private Practice in Occupational Medicine
Chair Luke Lee
Secretary Marietta Shapiro
Treasurer Romarius Longmire
Vice Chair Maria Starchook-Moore

Public Safety Medicine
Chair Fabrice Czarnecki
Secretary/Treasurer Joe Mignogna
Vice Chair Edward Galaid

Residents and Recent Graduates
Chair Romero Santiago
Vice Chair Rosandra Daywalker
Secretary/Treasurer William Martin

Transportation
Chair Chang Na
Secretary/Treasurer Sonya Meyers
Vice Chair Ann Teng

Underserved Occupational Populations
Chair Scott Morris
Secretary/Treasurer Samah Nour
Vice Chair Poune Saberi

Work Fitness and Disability
Chair Jennifer Christian
Secretary David Cockrum
Treasurer Francine Katz
Vice Chair John Burress